Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-14T18:57:25+05:30

Actually, Venus also does not twinkle, it seems to be shining because it reflects the light of the sun. :)
2 5 2
Venus is a non luminous planet. it reflects the sunlight continuously without twinkling. but due to the refractive index of earth's atmosphere + space + Venus's gaseous layers it seems to be twinkling to us.  
mark it as the brainliest plz
thanks suddha
welcome 
2016-02-14T19:05:10+05:30
Stars are very very far away as compare to the Venusor other planets. If we consider to be a point source of light then the continuously changing atmosphere is able to cause variation in the light coming from light point size star due to refraction stars appears to be twinkle but on the other hand planets consider to be collection of large no. of point of sources of light. The dimming effect produced by the sum of point of sources in one part of the planet is nullified..... hope this will help u☺
0