Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-14T19:35:06+05:30


KW(Kilo watt) it is the energy consumed by a unit in a min. but
KWH(kilo watt per hour) it is the energy consumed by a unit in one hour
2 5 2
2016-02-14T19:48:09+05:30


Actually watt is the SI unit of power. and kilo watt or kW is the bigger unit of the same.
but in case of kW-h we refer the power utilized in an hour it is the unit of BOT (Board of trade) for trading energy in form of electricity.

2 5 2
i did it already.
is that much okay or u wanna know more?
thank you
no thank you
:)