I need an answer. We know that the strainght lines are parallel. How can we say that in the given figure arcs AB and BC are not parallel. I hv made these arcs with same center but different radii.
If thry are not parallel then why?
(I dont want the answers saying that only straight lines are parallel)

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-15T20:20:37+05:30
Parallel lines never meet each other . but when this arcs are further produced they meet each other forming a circle
1 5 1
2016-02-19T23:51:20+05:30
Parallel lines are lines which do not meet and straight lines are continues
0