Answers

2016-02-15T00:37:27+05:30
There is a difference between 'Love' and 'Like' - if you like a flower, you'll pick it, but if you love a flower, you'll water it everyday.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-15T15:09:48+05:30

Love is wholesome & unconditional. Like is usually specific to a character trait or an aspect about the personality or for something they do the best or you perceive to be nice. You would be able to perfectly reason out why you like a person but may not be possible in the case of love, it's not that straight forward or logical; Sometimes it involves a million little things about you,  the other person and where you are in life!
1 5 1