Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-15T18:02:17+05:30


The joining of two strings into a single string is called string concatenation.
For example:
C$="Sania"
D$="Mondal"
Print C$+D$

The output will be: Sania Mondal
1 5 1
2016-02-15T18:10:27+05:30


Joining of two string using concat function is known as string concatenation.
example:
String s1 = "Apple";
String s2 = "Pie";
String s3 = s1.concat(s2);
System.out.print(s3);
O/p : ApplePie
0