Answers

2016-02-15T19:02:13+05:30
19 apples
 will be there
 of 16.90

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-15T19:11:02+05:30
8 ORANGES COST 10.40Rs
THEN 1 ORANGE COSTS=
10.40/8Rs
= 1.30Rs
THEN,NO. OF ORANGES BOUGHT AT Rs16.90=
16.90/1.30Rs
= 13 ORANGES
THEREFORE,5 ORANGES MORE CAN BE BOUGHT AT RS 16.90.
1 5 1
How 5 oranges cone
see.the total no. of oranges we get at 16.90Rs is 13 ORANGES....now u asked how many MORE ORANGES do we get...so it'll be 13 -8=5 oranges
more
No
Can we become friends