Answers

2014-07-24T19:09:12+05:30
In today's world women have grown so strong that no one can compete them. now women can choose whatever profession you wanted. in earlier days women were kept locked inside the house and were only supposed to the household work. now you see no women stays in their house they keep travelling because of their work and there is no harm in that. people still have to start giving respect to them. they are also humans and you can see so many women who have come up in their lives like Kiran Bedi, Kalpana Chawla, Indira gandhi, Pratibha Patil, Deepika padukone, etc. so you can see women empowerment in all the fields.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-24T20:04:40+05:30
Today women are powerful like men in all fields they are now good in maths ,they are becoming police ,athletes and in all fields .for e.g. -Saina Nehwal ,MC Mary Com. ,Sania Mirza etc. 
so today it will be wrong to say that women can't do anything they are improving their selves each and everyday .however ,in villages they are not improving because today also village people think they can't do anything but this is totally wrong as we can see women reporters ,IAS officers ,doctors ,scientists ,also many celebrities are now better than anyone .
1 5 1