Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-24T19:30:59+05:30


Perimeter = 4 a = 32 => side = 8m
diagonal c = 10m    to find other diagonal d.      Then area = c d / 2
cost of painting both sides = 2 * (c d / 2) * 5   Rs

In a Rhombus,    c² + d² = 4 a²           and                c² - d² = 4a² cos Ф
                    so d² = 4 * 8² - 10²  = 156      d = 2 √39  m
Cost = 100 √39  Rs.
3 5 3
TNX a ton dude!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I thanked you
can u add some ratings also please
2014-07-24T20:20:12+05:30
Perimeter-32m
Diagonal-10m
Cost per sq.m- Rs.5
One side= 32/4=8
(Half the other diagonal)=Square route of (8^2-5^2)
                                   = Square route of (64-25)
                                   = Square route of 49
                                   =7m
Other diagonal=7*2=14m
Area of Rhombus= (10*14)/2
                          =70sq.m
Cost to paint = 70*5
                   =Rs.350
2 2 2