Answers

2014-07-24T19:40:36+05:30
Desert is dry sandy place with few trees and less water and few people and many cactus plants growing here and there. and you can  see many camels everywhere. 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-24T19:46:23+05:30
Desert is a place with very less water and with no rainfall .the days are very hot and nights are very cold. it has very less plants and we can see only cactus and shrubs there. animals that live there are -camel ,lizard ,bat.
the climate is very hot and we can see only sand there .there are many sand dunes .
the people mostly there wear cotton clothes because they are light and the absorb sweat and air passes through it.


1 5 1