Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-02-16T15:05:31+05:30
Canis lupus familiaris is the scientific name of dog
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-16T15:09:09+05:30
The scientific name of dog is Canis familiaris and remember..
*the scientific name should be written in italics and separately underlined
*genus should be written 1st and species comes after that
*when handwritten...they r separately underlined
*Genus name should start with capital letter
*species name should always be in small letters.

HOPE U LIKED IT FRND
AND PLS MARKĀ AS THE BRAINLIEST IF U LIKED IT OK!
3 5 3
tank u very much frnd
thankz for all the details
its my pleasure ya
and 1ce again tq