Answers

2016-02-16T21:04:05+05:30
When a light ray is passed through optical denser medium to optical rarer medium the ray bends. Hence, it appears shallower.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-16T21:06:56+05:30
Because of refraction, light is bent making a greater angle when it comes out of water going in air, so they seems coming from a less distance, that is, an object inside water seems positioned at a less distance. 
2 5 2