MCQ jasmine is doing an experiment to find the pressure exerted by an iron cuboid of dimensions 3cm×6cm×15cm on loose sand. she will observe that iron cuboid exerts maximum pressure when it is placed on the sand with its sides of dimensions a) 6cm × 15cm b) 15cm × 3cm c) 3cm × 6cm d) 3cm × 15cm

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-17T16:56:14+05:30
the answer is option (C) .....
because when area is least pressure acting on it is the most .....
i hope it helps.............
2 5 2
2016-02-18T13:30:10+05:30