Answers

2014-07-25T15:20:02+05:30
Plain steel and aluminium are some metals used for electroplating. They are plated over another metal to increase the density. (:
1 5 1
thanks a lot :)
Welcome (:
please mark as best
SORRY THAT ANS WAS MUCH COMFORTABLE TO ME
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-25T19:40:15+05:30
Gold and copper are examples. They are coated over another metals to get brightness,prevent corrosion,longevity etcc..
2 5 2
THANKS :) < BOTH THE ANSWERS ARE CORRECT
tank u so much
CAN YOU BE MY FRIEND :*