Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-17T19:46:43+05:30
You must give the square separately to both sides.
[Note:sqr means square]
e.g.
sqr(2/3)
=sqr(2)/sqr(3)
=4/9

Do same to the 2nd one. cube(3/5)=cube(3)/cube(5)=27/125

Now in the 3rd one....
it is sqr(2 1/2)
multiply denominator with the integer . Here you have to do is to multiply the both 2 and then add 1 in it so, (2*2)+1=5
and then put the same 
denominator  with the number you've got, here the answer is..
sqr(5/2)=25/4

DO the same in the others and ask me if necessary. ^_^
1 5 1
2016-02-17T20:22:12+05:30
1.4/9
2.27/125
3.25/4
4.1331/27
0