Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-17T19:40:24+05:30
Total letters= 10
no. of E= 3

percentage= 3/10*100
                  = 30%
1 5 1
A candidate got 47500 votes in an election and was defeated by his opponent by a
margin of 5000 votes. If there were only two candidates and no votes were declared
invalid, find the percentage of votes obtained by the winning candidate
2016-02-17T19:41:26+05:30
In the word PERCENTAGE, what percent of the letters are E’s is 30%

0