Answers

2016-02-18T07:41:09+05:30
According to formula
p = 1/f
2 = 1/f
hence f=1/2 => f=0.5 ans 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-18T09:57:45+05:30
Power formula
P=1/f
P=2.0D
By substituting value of P in the formula
2.0=100/f.… ( when f is in cm)
f=100/2
f=50cm
Hence the focal length of the lens whose power is 2.0D is 50cm or 0.5m.
2 5 2
pls mark my answer brainliest
yes, I agree with him, tou must covert it to cms first.
*you, not tou
then pls thank me
oh, ok. ^_^