Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-18T19:05:36+05:30


Do you remember summer '09
Wanna go back there every night
Just can't lie it was the best time of my life
Lying on the beach as the sun blew out
Playing this guitar by the fire too loud
Oh my, my, they can never shut us down

[Louis:]
I used to think that I was better alone
Why did I ever wanna let you go
Under the moonlight as we stared at the sea
The words you whispered I will always believe

[Niall:]
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Hit the pedal heavy metal show me you care
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!

[Liam:]
(Yeah)
We were together summer '09
Wanna roll back like pressing rewind
You were mine and we never said goodbye

[Louis:]
I used to think that I was better alone (better alone)
Why did I ever wanna let you go (let you go)
Under the moonlight as we stared at the sea (stared at the sea)
The words you whispered I will always believe

[Niall:]
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Hit the pedal heavy metal show me you care
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!

[Niall/Liam:]
R-O-C-K me again
R-O-C-K me again
R-O-C-K me again... yeah
I want you to
R-O-C-K me again
R-O-C-K me again
R-O-C-K me again... yeah

[Niall:]
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Hit the pedal heavy metal show me you care
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!

I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Hit the pedal heavy metal show me you care
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!

please mark it as best


3 3 3
first is maths ???am i right ?
first is maths ???am i right ?
right
best of luck
thanks
2016-02-20T18:11:37+05:30
Lyrics of ROCK ME:
Do you remember summer '09
Wanna go back there every night
Just can't lie it was the best time of my life
Lying on the beach as the sun blew out
Playing this guitar by the fire too loud
Oh my, my, they can never shut us down

[Louis:]
I used to think that I was better alone
Why did I ever wanna let you go
Under the moonlight as we stared at the sea
The words you whispered I will always believe

[Niall:]
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Hit the pedal heavy metal show me you care
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!

[Liam:]
(Yeah)
We were together summer '09
Wanna roll back like pressing rewind
You were mine and we never said goodbye

[Louis:]
I used to think that I was better alone (better alone)
Why did I ever wanna let you go (let you go)
Under the moonlight as we stared at the sea (stared at the sea)
The words you whispered I will always believe

[Niall:]
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Hit the pedal heavy metal show me you care
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!

[Niall/Liam:]
R-O-C-K me again
R-O-C-K me again
R-O-C-K me again... yeah
I want you to
R-O-C-K me again
R-O-C-K me again
R-O-C-K me again... yeah

[Niall:]
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Hit the pedal heavy metal show me you care
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!

I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
I want you to
Hit the pedal heavy metal show me you care
I want you to
Rock me, rock me, rock me... yeah!
1 5 1