How to calculate atomic mass from atomic number ?

2
the number of protons present in an element is called atomic number where-else atomic mass and mass number are the same thing the sum of protons and neutrons...atomic number you have to memorize it and to find the atomic mass you can simply multiply the atomic number with 2 but sometimes it doesn't work so ...best method is to memorize it 
ya
but for atoms of no 1-30 we can
hmm

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-18T21:53:45+05:30


Almost the double( or +1)
3 3 3
2016-02-18T21:54:27+05:30


Atomic mass is nearly double of its atomic number
so u can double ur atomic no to get atomic mass
2 3 2