Answers

2016-02-19T10:01:51+05:30
Miss Sullivan:Anne Sullivan is best known as Helen Keller’s teacher and companion who connected her with the outside world. Miss Sullivan was not only successful in bringing Helen out of darkness and uncertainty, but also was instrumental in making her think and thereby helping her make a connection between the abstract and the physical world.

Miss Sullivan and Helen Keller were together for forty-nine years. During this period, Miss Sullivan strived hard to mentor Helen in all possible ways.  Whether it was reading books indoors or exploring the world outside, Miss Sullivan was Helen’s constant companion.

Although Miss Sullivan followed a strict schedule while teaching Helen, she carefully employed ideas that Helen would willingly accept while learning new things. She spelled each word on Helen’s palm and made her feel everything that Helen wanted to explore and know about. Miss. Sullivan even helped Helen in getting her degree from Radcliffe College despite great difficulties.Miss. Sullivan’s lifelong companionship with Helen Keller is indeed awe-inspiring and helps people understand how a teacher through her perseverance and devotion can miraculously change a student’s life. 

thank u
hope it help u.


1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-19T11:33:43+05:30
Miss Anne sullivan was helen 's instructor as well as teacher .she was sent by the perkins institutions in boston to teach helen.after her arrival,helen 's life changed.she accompanied with her whenever she went.miss sullivan had great patience.some times helen used to throw tantrums but miss sullivan always handle very well.miss sullivan was a perfect teacher who enjoyed spending her time with helen. she taught many subjects to her by playful method .both helen and miss sullivan had good time with each other through out their lives.
2 5 2