Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-19T14:38:05+05:30
Because acid reacts with metal to release hydrogen which spoil the things
3 3 3
2016-02-19T14:38:51+05:30
Acids should not be stored in metal containers as acids chemically react with the metals and form different compounds that can also be harmful. So they should be stored in plastic containers because plastic is non-reactive.
2 5 2
yes , of course u can if that helped u there's no problem :D
OK thanks for your guidance.
there was no need to hesitate !
nd yes, thanx for giving the correct answer
Welcome