Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-19T18:05:35+05:30


Let the money paid by Jim, Sashi & Anis be J, S & A respectively.

J = A

S = J/2 or A/2

J + S + A = 110
J + J/2 + J = 110
5J/2 = 110
5J = 220
J = 220/5 = 44

S = J/2 = 44/2 = 22

So, the money paid by Sashi is Rs 22.
3 4 3
Tq 
Hope it helps :) and if it does plz mark as BRAINLIEST ^_^
Ya ofcourse but how to do it
Here is no option of brainlist
2016-02-22T00:37:58+05:30