Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-19T17:56:27+05:30
Let Jim and Anis had paid x rupees
so Sashi will pay x/2
as per question
x+x+x/2=110
=>5x=220
=>x=44
therefore sashi will pay 22
=22 rupees
2 5 2
  • vag
  • Ambitious
2016-02-19T23:47:31+05:30
Jim and Anis must pay x rupees and Sashi must pay x/2 rupees
A.T.Q-
=>x+x+x/2=110
=>5x/2=110
=>5x=220
=>x=44
Jami and Anis pay 44 rupees and Sashi must pay 22rupees
0