Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-19T20:33:38+05:30
A fungi is member of the group of eukaryotic organisms that is a unicellular microorganisms.

fungi is used in antibiotics for the treatment of bacterial diseases, such astuberculosis, syphilisetc

fungi is used in biotechnology
plz mark as.brainliest
1 5 1
2016-02-24T13:35:46+05:30
Fungi is heterotrophic absorptive multicellular eukaryotes multinucleated. Nowadays it's uses in manufacturing of drugs like chloromycetin neomycin terramycin.
Yeast another kind of fungi are utilized in baking industry.
1 1 1