Answers

2016-02-19T22:05:45+05:30
Most metals are malleable because the atoms can roll over each other and retain the structure of the crystal.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-19T22:08:09+05:30
metals can be malleable because they can be beaten into thin sheets without breaking because the atoms of metal have the capacity to roll over each other without breaking out.

i hope it helps.... 
2 5 2
be a little more specific
why arent non metals mallaeble
tq frnd:)
no problem