Answers

2016-02-20T18:30:39+05:30
cortisol............
1 5 1
just simple ans. for a 8-9 class student
rite der r 3 stress organs :cortisol, adrenaline and Norepinephrine
i mean hormones
but its cortisol.
tnx
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-20T18:32:15+05:30
Adrenaline is known as the stress hormone.

The primary function of Adrenaline is to increase heart beat rate during a sudden stimulus, elevating blood pressure due to tension and anticipation, and boosting energy supplies.

This hormone is also known as a 'fight or flight' hormone.
2 5 2
but someone else is giving cortisol the exact answer
there are three stress hormones: cortisol, adrenaline and Norepinephrine