Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-20T19:56:04+05:30
#include<iostream.h>
#include<conio.h>
void main()
{
     clrscr();
     int a[50],n,i;
     cout<<"Enter limit : ";
     cin>>n;
     cout<<"Enter elements of the array\n";
     for(i=0;i<n;i++)
         cin>>a[i];
     for(i=0;i<n;i++)
     {
         if(a[i]%2==0)
         {
             for(j=i+;j<n;j++)
             {
                   if(a[j]%2!=0)
                   {
                         temp=a[i];
                         a[i]=a[j];
                         a[j]=temp;
                   }
               }
         } 
    }
   cout<<"Array after arrangement \n";
   for(i=0;i<n;i++)
   cout<<a[i]<<endl;
   getch();
}

2 5 2
thnx
I don't think u need those many flower brackets i.e., {}
It will increase readability and sense of direction.
ok
2016-02-20T19:58:48+05:30
{
int temp,a[20],b[20];
for(i=0,m=0;i<n;i++)
for(j=n;j>0;)
{
  if(a[i]%2==0)
   {
     b[m]==a[i];
     m++;
   }
  else
    {
      b[j]=a[i];
      j--;
   }
}}
     
i think this would work
0