Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-20T21:11:38+05:30


5 , 10 , 8 , 4 , 6 , 12 , 10 , 5 , 7 ...........................  and so on.
Explanation :-
See, this series is a series of ×2 , -2 , ÷ 2 , + 2 , ×2 , ...and so on.
First term is multiplied by 2 and the next term is subtracted by 2 and the next term is divided by 2 and the next term is increased by 2 And the whole process repeats again and again .
I hope my logic is correct 
If it is plz mark this answer as the best !
Thank you !
Have a nice day !
2 5 2
2016-02-21T10:11:24+05:30
5*2=10
10-2=8
8/2=4
4+2=6
6*2=12
12-2=10
10/2=5
5+2=7
so the series is 5,10,8,4,6,12,10,5,7....
1 5 1