Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-26T15:12:47+05:30
French revolution is a  movement which held on 1789 against the despotic kingship and the feudal order of France. This led to the ending up of the feudal order which was existing in France. Aim of the revolution was to rebuild France on the basis of liberty, Equality, faternity.
2 4 2
2014-07-26T15:15:38+05:30
The French Revolution was a time of great turmoil in French history. It began in 1789 and ended in 1799. During the French Revolution, the previous absolute monarchy and the entire social three estate system was overthrown. People in the third estate were especially tired of being treated like this, and wanted radical changes right away
1 3 1