Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T10:34:58+05:30
The atomic radii decreases across a period as the nucleus attraction charges increase upon the electrons and they get pulled towards the nucleus.
please mark it the best!

1 5 1
as u wish i have chosen it as brainliest
2016-02-21T10:44:43+05:30
The atomic radii decreases in moving from left to right along a period due to an increase in nuclear charge which tends to pull the electrons closer to the nucleus and reduces the size of atom.
0