Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T10:37:51+05:30
 Best Answer

In temporary mounting glycerin is used for the following reasons... 
1. it is a pretty good dehydrating agent 
2. Due to its refractive nature it tends to reflect the light better and as a consequence the image is clearer and better under microscope- observation. 
3. transparent so image is better 
4. easy to slide a cover slip on a glycerin drop 
and others 

1 5 1
tanq
can u give answers for other questions also
2016-02-21T11:05:02+05:30
Glycerine used for mounting purpose because it prevents to drying

0
can u answer for other questions also
plz mark brainlest
please answer other questions also