Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T11:46:33+05:30
The formula for the perimeter of a sector of a circle is 2* radius of the circle + lenght of the arc.
= 2r+l


Thank You......!!!!!!!!!
Mark as brainliest if helpful...
Yours, Jahnavi.
2 5 2
and length of the arc can be calculated by the formula theta / 360* 2* pi*r
edit there only na
no edit option available Prajwal
2016-02-21T11:50:28+05:30
2r + theta    ×2πr  is the formula for perimeter of sector
       360
1 5 1