Give me some most important points on chapter of heredity and evolution and how do organisms reproduce

2
i need urgent...plz help me..
http://web.iitd.ac.in/~sumeet/Genetics/CHAP%209.pdf
pls see this page
Heredity: The passing of traits from the parents to offspring is called heredity. This is heredity which is responsible for many commonly observable facts; like siblings looking similar in overall appearance.

Genotype: The complete set of genes in an organism’s genome is called genotype.

Phenotype: The observable characters in an organism make the phenotype. Phenotype is a result of genotype’s interaction with the environment. Due to this reason, many phenotypes are not inheritable.

Answers

2016-02-21T16:11:52+05:30
In asexual reproduction there are subtle differences between parent and offspring. In sexual reproduction these variations are more pronounced because two different individuals in a population would have quite different patterns of accumulated variations. Combining variations from two individuals would thus create more new combinations or variants. There is also gene recombination during the division leading to gamete formation.
0
thanx ,but i need more suitable answers
u r n wich class
10
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T16:25:12+05:30
Plzzz se the foloowing if it helpss then ok and if not plzz tell me.
1 5 1