Answers

2016-02-21T16:59:54+05:30
You should subtract 3

0
y should i?? can u give me proper xplaination..plz
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T17:06:53+05:30
            _x²_- x_+ 1_____
2x - 3 Г2x³ - 5x² + 5x
            2x³ - 3x²     ∫
           (-)     (+)      ∫
           -----------      ∫
                   -2x²  + 5x
                   -2x²  + 3x
                    (+)      (-)  

                  ---------------
                              2x
                              2x - 3
                              (-)   (+)
                              ----------
                                      3
                              ----------
3 is the reminder so to exactly divide the above equation by 2x - 3
 
3 should be added to the above equation


2 5 2
its my pleasure.. bro.
isnt it my markings of bst that u r a vitreous..
i asked ur name.....??
Lelouch
i hv ne'er heard of such name b'fore. r u not n Indian?