Answers

2016-02-21T17:18:22+05:30
Biggest size of circle that can be cut off will have the diameter
= the breadth of the paper = 21 cm

radius = 21/2 = 10.5cm

∴ Area of circle = πr² = (22/7)*(10.5)² = 346.5 sqcm
0
Yup Ofcorse We Got The Same Answer After All
Idk, I didn't feel like it needed to be more specific, it looks specific enough already
drop this discussion pls
No u got the wrong idea by being more specific i meant you to be specific about ur first comment as  when u said the above ones so i was confused that by above u r refering to ur answer or mine
Ohh
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T17:20:55+05:30
The Biggest Circle What Can Be Cut By The Rectangular Piece Of Paper will have diameter = 21cm [as 21 cm is the wide of rectangle so more than that cant be cut]

So Radius Of Circle = Diameter/2
                                 = 21/2 = 10.5cm

Now Area Of The Circle = pi r²
                                       = 22 * 105 * 105
                                          --------------------  [taking decimal out]
                                           7  * 10   * 10
                                        = 346.5 cm²
 
Area Of Paper Left = Area Of Rectangle - Area of Circle
                               = 30 * 21 - 346.5
                               = 630 - 346.5
                               = 283.5 cm²
Therfore,

Area Of The Circle= 346.5 cm²
Area Of Paper Left= 283.5 cm²


2 5 2
Thankx For Marking It Brainliest 
mention not.
whats ur name?
my name is Rajlaxmi Kashyap. m from Assam -Bhutan boarder
n where r u from?