Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T18:48:14+05:30

Hybridisation (or hybridization) may refer to:

Hybridisation (biology) the process of combining different varieties of organisms to create a hybridNucleic acid hybridization, the process of joining two complementary strands of nucleic acids - RNA, DNA or oligonucleotidesIn chemistry, the mixing of atomic orbitals to form new orbitals suitable for bonding (Orbital hybridisation)In evolutionary algorithms, the merging two or more optimization techniques into a single algorithmMemetic algorithm, a common template for hybridisationIn linguistics, the process of one variety blending with another varietyThe alteration of a vehicle into a hybrid electric vehicleIn Globalization theory, the ongoing blending of culturesHybridization in political election campaign communication, the combining of campaign techniques developed in different countriesIn paleoanthropology, the controversial hypothesis of Neanderthal and human hybridization

1 5 1
nice answer
being a human i can not deny to anyone
2016-02-21T18:51:49+05:30
Do you want chemistry hybridization
0
plz Mark as brailest pleaseeeeeeeeeeee pleaseeeeeeeeeeee I need it urgent
ok
but i need chemistry hynridisation
then you marked him as brailest go I will not say but I have answer