Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T18:50:32+05:30
multiple reflection of the sound that results in the persistence of the sound is termed as reverberation .
 

hope it helps.........
3 3 3
2016-02-23T00:37:35+05:30
Reverberation is the collection of reflected sounds from the surfaces in an enclosure like an auditorium. Reverberation is an important parameter that helps define the sound quality of an acoustic space.
0