Answers

2016-02-21T20:20:22+05:30
Well the main reason in my point of view would be because of the fertility of soil. Northern plains are full of alluvial soil which is useful for many crops also the land there is cheap and labour work in fields of agriculture are high.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T20:21:46+05:30
Due to favourable climate,topography,soil and water
2 5 2
I marked your answer as brailest because you are good
thank you brother
Ok sis
Bye good night good future
same to you bye