Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T23:14:32+05:30
It is a type of electoral fraud in which polling booth is captured to  ensure that their candidate wins the election.
1 5 1
plzz mark it as brainliest
Booth capturing is a type of electoral fraud which was found in India and a few other countries, in which party loyalists "capture" a polling booth and vote in place of legitimate voters to ensure that their candidate wins.
2016-02-22T00:04:41+05:30
IF ONE POLITICAL PARTY MAKES EVERYONE BOUND TO VOTE FOR THEM ON THE DAY OF ELECTION AND TAKES CONTROL OF THAT POLLING BOOTH IS CALLED BOOTH CAPTURING..
0