Answers

2016-02-22T13:23:09+05:30
1+2=3
2+3=5
3+5=8
5+8=13
8+13=21
13+21=34........................................
and it will go on like this......

1 5 1
plzz mark my answer as brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T13:23:12+05:30


1,2,3,5,8,13,21,24................. and so on
This series is actually like fibbonacci series the sum of last two terms is the next term .
Thank you
I hope my logic is correct!
Please mark as the brainliest if u r satis fied!
2 5 2
I am sorry the last term is not 24 its 34 !!