Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T17:58:44+05:30
Evaporation of a liquid is faster in a fan because wind speed is directly proportional to evaporation.So as the wid speed increases in fan,evaporation increases.Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
3 5 3
2016-02-22T18:05:12+05:30
Evaporation is faster when the liquid is kept under a fan because the wind speed is more. evaporation is directly proportional to wind speed this evaporation is more under a fan


1 5 1