Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T18:07:33+05:30
1.The Indian culture, often labelled as an amalgamation of several cultures, spans across the Indian subcontinent and has been influenced by a history that is several millennia old.
2.The culture of India is the way of living of the people of India. India's languagesreligionsdancemusicarchitecturefood, and customs differ from place to place within the country.
 3.Many elements of India's diverse cultures, such as Indian religionsIndian philosophy and Indian cuisine, have had a profound impact across the world.

1 5 1
2016-02-22T20:40:11+05:30
India's languages,religions,dance,
music,architecture,food, and customs differ from place to place within the country and there also a value of family..
thats culture i most like in india.
I Proud to be Indian
0