Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T20:08:54+05:30
 SAARC - The South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation - was established in 1985 by Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Maldives, Nepal, Pakistan and Sri Lanka. It was formed to provide a platform for the people of South Asia to work together to accelerate the process of economic and social development among the Member states. In 2005, Afghanistan became a member. .
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2016-02-22T20:11:50+05:30
The full form of SAARC is South Asian Association for regional corporation.
This association is formed by all the Asian countries to cooperate each other to maintain peace in South Asia, to support each other in trade.
hope it will help you

0