Answers

2016-02-22T20:55:48+05:30
OC is the bisector of angle AOB.

OA&OB are perpendicular [45degrees].

PM+MQ=PQ

PN+NR=PR

Take 2 tangents & add

PM=PQ+QN

PM=PN

Hence Proves
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T14:37:47+05:30
Given
OC bisects ∠AOB
PM and PN ⊥ OA andOB
To prove:MP=NP
proof:
In ΔMOP and ΔNOP
∠OMP=∠ONP=90°
∠MOP=∠NOP          (∵OA bisects ∠AOB)
OP=OP                    (common)
∴ΔMOP≈ΔNOP        (AAS congruence rule)
so,
MP=NP                    (By CPCT)
Hence proved!
Hope it helps u!!!!!!!!!!
nd plzzzzzzzmark it as the brainliest answer!!!!!!!!!!!!
2 5 2