Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T21:42:21+05:30
Drip irrigation, is an irrigation method that saves water and fertilizer by allowing water todrip slowly to the roots of many different plants, either onto the soil surface or directly onto the root zone, through a network of valves, pipes, tubing, and emitters.
1 5 1
2016-02-22T21:43:32+05:30
Type of irrigation which waters the plants drop by drop and helps consuming water usage
0