Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T22:28:45+05:30

True Solution

True Solution is a homogeneous mixture of two or more substances in which substance dissolved (solute) in solvent has the particle size of less than 10-9 m or 1 nm. Simple solution of sugar in water is an example of true solution. Particles of true solution cannot be filtered through filter paper and are not visible to naked eye.


Colloidal Solution

Colloidal Solution is a heterogeneous mixture in which particle size of substance is intermediate of true solution and suspension i.e. between 1-1000 nm. Smoke from a fire is example of colloidal system in which tiny particles of solid float in air. Just like true solutions, Colloidal particles are small enough and cannot be seen through naked eye.They easily pass through filter paper. But colloidal particles are big enough to be blocked by parchment paper or animal membrane.

if it is helpful plz mark as brainlist


2 5 2
O M G
sorry sis
no problem
its not my name
ok bye good night
2016-02-22T22:31:59+05:30
True solution:
1.transparent
2.not visible even under ultra microscope
3.homogeneous in nature
4.diffuse rapidly

colloidal solution:
1.translucent
2.visible under ultra microscope
3.heterogeneous in nature
4.diffuse slowly
0