Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T07:30:39+05:30
India is a secular state as it ensures that people have the
freedom to change their religion whenever they want to. It
ensures that all the people have the freedom to live by
their religious beliefs and practices. No religious
community can gain power over the other religious
communities. No one can discriminate someone because they
belong to some other religion. There can be no
discrimination on grounds of caste, religion, color, creed
and sex. The State can not promote one religion as the State
religion. We have the right to freedom to religion. 
1 5 1
2016-02-23T10:08:19+05:30
India is a secular country as the indian constitution provides fundamental rights to the citizens.people have right to follow any relegion,people enjoy freedom,untouchability is abolished and tthey enjoy educational righs.
0