Answers

2016-02-23T09:47:47+05:30
Let radius be 'r' cm.

TSA of hemisphere = 3πr²
=> 462 = 3*22*r²/7
=> r² = (462*7)/(22*3) = 49
=> r = √49 = 7cm

∴ Volume of hemisphere = 2πr³/3
= 2*22*7*7*7/3*7
= 718.667 cubic cm.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T09:50:17+05:30
Tsa of hemisphere=3 pie r^2=462
=3*22/7*r^2=462
r^2=462*7/66
r^2=49
r=7.

v of hemisphere=2/3 pie r^3

=2/3*22/7*7^3
u will get 718.6

HOPE IT HELPS
2 4 2