Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T14:31:31+05:30


Use of radioactivity- 
1) Many diseases such as cancer , leukemia are  treated with radio therapy. for e- Gamma radiations obtained from cobalt-60 is used for treating cancer.
on harmful effect - 
1) It result in short term recoverable effects such as dirrahea and can have genetic effects.

1 5 1
then I will say one answer then an option will come saying mark as brailest above the answer given then you mark mine as brailest
pleaseeeeeeeeeeee mark i need
ok
where I will mark
now mark then you will also get points mark only m answer
2016-02-23T14:48:54+05:30
Disadvantages of radioactive

If this happens in our body, the cells may die or they may undergo a change called a mutation. The result is called radiation sickness. A large dose of radiation will cause death!
advantage of radioactive
Killing Microbes:

Gamma rays successfully kill microbes that cause food to decay. So food treated with this radiation have a longer shelf life. Surgical instruments and syringes are also treated with gamma rays, in order, to prevent infections been transferred from patient to patient.
0
i did nothing why should i delete
but it is deleted
oh my god
yes
it was not deleted