Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-26T20:33:34+05:30
coal tar
--black
--thick liquid
--has unplesant smell
--is a mixture of about 200 substances like drugs, synthetic dyes, explosives, perfumes etc.
coal gas
--obtained during the processing of coal to get coke
--used as a fuel in industry
--for lighting purpose

2 5 2
2014-07-26T20:35:10+05:30
Coal gas are used in the industry and also used for lighting purposes
coal tar are used in explosives, perfumes etc.
hope you like it and will help you too
1 5 1
thanks guys
your is best too
moderators please don't sdelete this answer as it is short ok
i need this answer