Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-26T20:40:01+05:30


Friction is the force that works against any action. say a ball is moving on the ground, it is friction that work against the direction of the ball which helps it to roll farther. so it is a evil that work against our actions but its necessary in order to complete them.

18 3 18
  • Brainly User
2014-07-26T20:42:55+05:30


Friction is known as a nesssary evil because
it helps as
--we would not be able to walk without friction
--without friction we would slip
--the brakes of the vehicles also work by friction

it causes problems as
--it wears out thematerials wheter they are screws, ball bearings ors soles of shoes
--because of wearing out of these materials we have to buy things again and again
10 4 10
hope you like it and will help you too
THANKS
thanks!!